Home  /  Properties
Curated Portfolio

Properties & transactions.

Active commercial inventory across Los Angeles and a national portfolio of closed transactions — from urban core multifamily to NNN-leased retail to industrial assemblage.

Showing 10 active & 20+ recent transactions
Active Listings

For sale now.

Curated commercial properties currently being marketed by the Ally team.

6201 Bristol Pkwy
Case Study · Closed

6201 Bristol Parkway, Culver City.

A 7.05-acre development site adjacent to Westfield Culver City and HHLA promenade, minutes from LAX. Ally represented the buyer in a 30-day, non-contingent close at signature.

$48.5M
Closed
7.05ac
Lot Size
30 Days
To Close
Track Record

Recently sold.

A selection of closed transactions spanning retail, multifamily, industrial, office, NNN, and development across Los Angeles and the United States.

Sold
OfficeLos Angeles, CA

1554 S. Sepulveda Blvd.

16,074 SF · $622/SF · Eric Mandell, Luc Hawkshaw, Mark Reynolds
$10,000,000
Sold
IndustrialLos Angeles, CA

1426 Maple Avenue

5-Building Industrial Assemblage · 31,355 SF · 3.58% CAP
$11,250,000
Sold
Retail / DevelopmentCulver City, CA

6201 Bristol Parkway

7.05 Acres · Closed in 30 Days, Non-Contingent
$48,500,000
Sold
Multi-FamilyPasadena, CA

514–570 N. Madison

25 Units · 19,506 SF · $336K/door
$8,400,000
Sold
Retail StripSun Valley, CA

8440 Sunland Boulevard

28,520 SF · Over Asking · 9 Offers in 14 Days
$7,930,000
Sold
RetailSignal Hill, CA

2261 E. Willow Street

Multi-Tenant Retail Corner · 18,486 SF
$6,750,000
Sold
NNN RetailSacramento, CA

4241 Marconi Avenue

NNN Rite Aid · 17,272 SF · 6.62% CAP
$10,125,000
Sold
NNN RetailLake Elsinore, CA

16491 Lakeshore Drive

NNN Rite Aid · 17,272 SF · 6.3% CAP
$8,500,000
Sold
NNN RetailIndio, CA

82451 I-C Highway 111

NN Rite Aid · 17,272 SF · 6.49% CAP
$7,900,000
Sold
RetailFort Wayne, IN

330 W. State Boulevard

Walgreens · 14,392 SF · $354/SF
$5,100,000
Sold
RetailCalumet City, IL

1243 Torrence Avenue

National Tenant Retail · 9,014 SF · $427/SF
$3,850,000
Sold
IndustrialTulare, CA

2681 South K Street

210,394 SF Industrial Land
$3,850,000
Sold
Multi-FamilyLos Angeles, CA

148 S. Hayworth Avenue

9 Units · 7,449 SF · $372K/door
$3,355,000
Sold
Multi-FamilyWest Hollywood, CA

8214 Norton Avenue

5 Units · 4,176 SF · Record $640K/door
$3,200,000
Sold
Multi-FamilyNorth Hollywood, CA

5131 Bakman Avenue

12 Units · 7,589 SF · 4.2% CAP
$3,195,000
Sold
DevelopmentLos Angeles, CA

1532–1552 W. Court Street

189-Unit Affordable Housing Site
$2,700,000
Sold
Multi-FamilyGlendale, CA

1317 E. Wilson Avenue

8 Units · All Cash, As-Is, Closed in 2 Weeks
$2,400,000
Sold
RetailPasadena, CA

247 N. Lake Avenue

Pasadena Retail · 6,442 SF · $388/SF
$2,500,000
Sold
Multi-FamilyLa Cañada Flintridge, CA

2159 La Cañada Crest Drive

5 Units · 4,682 SF · $477K/door
$2,385,000
Sold
NNN Single-TenantPhoenix, AZ

6148 N. 7th Street

Dogtopia · 11+ Years Lease · 8.5% CAP
$2,215,000
Sold
IndustrialEl Monte, CA

2746 Durfee Avenue

16-Unit Industrial · 23,320 SF · Off-Market
$4,400,000
Sold
NNN RetailHorn Lake, MS

749 E. Goodman Road West

Hardee's · NNN Single-Tenant
$2,750,000
Sold
NNN RetailPanama City Beach, FL

7905 Front Beach Road

Guthrie's · 14-Year Lease · 6.90% CAP
$1,600,000
Sold
Multi-FamilyGlendale, CA

1443 E. Maple Street

6 Units · 3,145 SF · $293K/door
$1,760,000
Sold · Loan
Capital MarketsLos Angeles, CA

810 E. Pico Boulevard

Industrial/Retail · 65% LTV · 3-Year I/O · No Pre-Pay
$11,000,000

Looking for something specific?

The right opportunity is rarely the one already on market. Tell us what you're hunting and we'll surface off-market inventory matched to your criteria.